100 pcs

Per colour / design — sizes mixed freely

from $2.33/pc

FOB small-batch starting price

7–10 days

Sample turnaround

DDP Door-to-Door

Duties-paid delivery — no customs hassle for first-time importers

Reorder 10–15 Days

Restock fast, no 30-day wait when it sells

30/70 Escrow

30% starts production, 70% only before shipment — after your goods are ready to go

8–12hr Reply

We reply to every inquiry within 8–12 hours

Sample = Standard

Bulk that drifts from your approved sample gets remade, not shipped

The difference between a $4 polo and a $9 polo isn't the photo

Most polo shirts look identical on a flat-lay. The gap only shows up after the third wash — a collar that curls at the points, a left-chest logo that has started to crack, a body that has shrunk half a size and twisted at the side seam. For a uniform programme or a retail line, that is exactly when it becomes your problem, not the supplier’s. This page is built around the decisions that actually drive those outcomes: the fibre behind the pique, how the collar is knitted, whether the cotton has been compacted, and how your logo is applied. We knit the fabric and make the finished garment in the same facility, so everything below is how we actually run production — not generic apparel theory.

Polo Shirt Gallery — Colours, Fabrics & Details

A look at the custom and blank polo shirts we produce — full colour range, fabric and construction detail.

Three ways to order wholesale polo shirts

Match the model to where you are — testing a design, launching a brand, or running a repeat uniform contract. The further left you go, the more is yours to specify.

🏭 Full Custom OEM

Most Specified

You set the specification; we develop and produce it. The route for brands and uniform programmes that need a garment that is genuinely theirs, down to the collar tipping.

  • Custom fabric, weight (GSM) and fibre blend
  • Custom fit block — classic, slim or women’s cut
  • Custom collar, placket, buttons and tipping
  • Your woven main label, care label, hang tag
  • Pantone-matched colour with lab dip

🪡 Blank + Your Logo

Fastest to Market

Start from our stock polo blocks and add your embroidery or print. The fastest path to a branded order with minimal development cost — ideal for promo and event work.

  • Proven stock fit and fabric range
  • Left-chest embroidery or screen print
  • Neck re-labelling available
  • Lower MOQ than full custom
  • Short lead time from stock body

📦 Blank Bulk Wholesale

Volume Supply

Plain blank polos in volume for distributors and decorators who apply branding downstream. Consistent fabric and sizing batch to batch.

  • Full size run S–3XL, men’s & women’s
  • Stable colour and spec across reorders
  • FOB / CIF / DAP shipping terms
  • Polybag or bulk-carton packing
  • Test reports on request

Wholesale Polo Shirt Pricing

Factory-direct (FOB) pricing for custom OEM polos. The final number depends on the fabric base, GSM, decoration, and colour. Custom yarn-dyed colour and collar tipping have their own minimum. Blank stock polos cost less.

Order TierQuantityUnit Cost (FOB)Lead Time
Sample1–5 pcs$6.00–$10.67/pc7–10 days
Small Batch100 pcs/color$2.33–$3.67/pc30–45 days
Bulk500+ pcs/color$1.33–$2.13/pc30–45 days

Combed cotton, poly-cotton CVC, performance polyester and rPET all price within these ranges by GSM and finish. Orders of 150–300 pcs fall between the small-batch and bulk tiers. Indicative ranges, not binding quotes.

Which polo fabric is right for your order?

Pique is the knit structure; the fibre underneath it is the real decision. Here is how the four bases we run actually behave in use — not just what they are made of. The recycled rPET card also carries the honest version of the eco story, because that claim is the easiest to overstate.

🌱 Combed Cotton Pique

180–220 GSM · Retail / Premium

The premium hand-feel option, made from combed (and on request, ring-spun) yarn for a smoother, less hairy surface. Breathable and soft — but it wrinkles and, untreated, shrinks. We spec compacted cotton so residual shrinkage stays under 3%.

👔 Poly-Cotton CVC

180–210 GSM · Uniform / Corporate · Most-Asked-About

The workhorse of corporate and uniform sourcing — typically 60/40 or 65/35. It survives industrial laundering, resists shrinkage and wrinkling, and holds embroidery cleanly. If a buyer asks us to recommend one base for a staff-uniform contract, this is usually it.

🏌️ Performance Polyester

150–190 GSM · Golf / Sports

100% polyester pique or interlock with moisture-wicking and anti-odour finishes for golf, sports and active uniforms. Dimensionally stable, fast-drying, and the only base that takes full-colour dye-sublimation across the whole garment.

♻️ Recycled rPET Pique

160–190 GSM · Eco Line · GRS Option

Performance polyester knitted from recycled-PET yarn for eco-positioned lines. It behaves like virgin polyester in wear.

The honest version: a recycled-polyester polo does not biodegrade, and recycled content does not change that. Where rPET earns its place is upstream — GRS-certified recycled polyester uses roughly 45% less energy to produce than virgin polyester. If your buyer needs a defensible claim, that is the one to make, backed by a GRS transaction certificate rather than a hang-tag slogan.

Every detail you can specify

A polo has more decision points than people expect. Below is what is open on a full OEM order — starting with the choice buyers ask us about most.

🪡 Logo — Embroidery, Print or Sublimation

The Question We Field Most

For a left-chest corporate or uniform mark, embroidery is almost always right: it reads as higher value and survives industrial laundering without cracking. Screen print suits large graphics and lighter performance fabric. Full-garment sublimation only works on white or light 100% polyester.

Our advice — put embroidery on the chest, reserve print for backs and sleeves, and approve a real stitch-out on the sample, not a digital mockup. Thread colours are matched to your brand from a Madeira/Pantone bridge.

📐 Fit Block

Classic, slim, women’s and youth cuts — graded to your size spec and tolerance.

👕 Collar & Tipping

Flat-knit self collar, contrast under-collar, and yarn-dyed stripe tipping on collar and cuff.

🔘 Placket & Buttons

2 or 3 button, hidden placket, contrast placket, and custom-branded buttons.

🎨 Colour

Pantone-matched solid dye with lab dip; stock colour cards available for faster runs.

🏷️ Labels

Woven main label, printed care label, tear-away or heat-transfer neck print.

🧵 Finishing Details

Side vents, dropped tail hem, twill-tape neck, spare button, sleeve cuff tipping.

🎁 Packing

Individual polybag, folded with tissue and sticker, gift box, or custom export carton.

Polo fabric comparison — at a glance

A side-by-side of the four bases so you can shortlist before we quote. Weights below are the finished-fabric ranges we run in production.

Parameter Combed Cotton Pique Poly-Cotton CVC Performance Polyester Recycled rPET
Composition100% combed cotton60/40 or 65/35 poly-cotton100% polyesterRecycled polyester (rPET)
Typical Weight180–220 GSM180–210 GSM150–190 GSM160–190 GSM
Best ForPremium retail, hospitalityStaff & corporate uniformsGolf, sports, active uniformEco-positioned lines
Residual Shrinkage<3% (compacted)<2%NegligibleNegligible
Best Logo MethodEmbroideryEmbroiderySublimation / print / embroiderySublimation / embroidery
Hand FeelSoftest, most breathableSoft, structuredSmooth, technical, dryAs performance polyester
Eco CertificationOEKO-TEX Standard 100OEKO-TEX Standard 100OEKO-TEX Standard 100OEKO-TEX + GRS option
MOQFrom 100 pcsFrom 100 pcsFrom 100 pcsFrom 100 pcs

How a custom polo order runs

From enquiry to delivered bulk, here is the actual sequence — including the step where most problems surface, so you know where to spend your attention.

1. Brief & quotation

Send fabric preference, fit, quantity, colours and logo placement. We reply within one business day with a factory-direct price and a fabric recommendation.

2. Lab dip & fabric approval

For custom colours we send a lab dip for sign-off before knitting bulk fabric. Stock colours skip this step.

3. Pre-production sample (PPS)

A full polo in your fabric, fit and logo, including a real embroidery stitch-out. This is also where issues surface: the knitted collar and yarn-dyed tipping are the details most likely to need a second round, so budget for one PPS revision here — it is far cheaper to catch now than in bulk.

4. Bulk production

Knit, dye, cut, sew, embroider and finish — all in-house, with in-line QC at the sewing and embroidery stations, not just final inspection.

5. Inspection & shipment

Pre-shipment inspection at AQL 2.5 (tighter on request), then FOB / CIF / DAP with full documentation and an OEKO-TEX certificate copy.

Why buyers stay with us

Most polo “factories” are sewing units that buy fabric on the open market. We knit the pique and make the garment in the same facility — which is why the quality story below holds together rather than breaking at the supplier handover.

Knit and garment in-house

We control the fabric, so there are no fabric-quality surprises arriving from a Tier-2 mill mid-production. Knit faults are caught before cutting, not after sewing.

Collars that hold their shape

Flat-knit, higher-twist collars with proper interlining — the detail that decides whether a polo still looks new after a season of washing. We send a washed sample on request before you commit to bulk.

Low MOQ — 100 pcs

Test a design or run a small uniform contract without over-committing. The first run is there to prove the garment, not to trap you in a volume contract.

Starting small doesn't lock you in

Buyers who run two or three seasons with us consistently negotiate better unit economics as volume builds — without us asking for a formal volume commitment on the first order.

Polo shirt programmes we supply

The right fabric and finishing change with the end use. A hospitality uniform and a golf capsule are not the same brief — and we quote them differently.

🏢 Corporate & Staff Uniforms

Poly-cotton CVC for laundry durability, left-chest embroidery, and consistent reorders to the same spec so year-two stock matches year-one. For a full programme beyond polos — aprons, workwear, school kit — see our custom uniform manufacturer page.

🏌️ Golf & Sports Brands

Performance polyester with a moisture-wicking finish, slim athletic fit, and sublimation or tonal embroidery for a clean technical look.

🛍️ Retail & Fashion Labels

Combed cotton pique, custom collar tipping and branded buttons, your woven label, and retail-ready hang tags and packing.

🎉 Promotional & Events

Blank-plus-logo from stock blocks — fast turnaround, lower MOQ, screen print or embroidery for giveaways, trade shows and campaigns.

🍽️ Hospitality

Wrinkle-resistant blends that look pressed through a shift, colour-fast dark shades, and collars that survive frequent washing.

🏫 Schools & Clubs

Hard-wearing CVC, embroidered crests, full junior-to-adult size grading, and repeatable stock for annual intakes.

Selected Client Projects

Names are withheld at the clients’ request. Everything below is from real production runs.

North American Auto-Service Chain — Corporate Uniform Polos

Uniform polos for a North American auto-service chain with 20-some stores. We embroider the company logo on the chest, take the original neck label out and sew in the client’s own woven label and a custom wash label, then split each order by size with a packing list. The polybags carry the company’s branding and we carton everything by store.

Outcome: They buy on a fixed schedule, restocking each spring and autumn. We’re past 12,000 polos for them and remain their only uniform supplier.

Southeast Asia Wholesale Distributor — In-Stock Blank Polos

Full containers of plain pique polos in a range of colours, no logo, which this Southeast Asian wholesaler breaks down to local retailers. They want supply they can count on and pricing that scales. We hold 20-plus standard colours in stock all year, ship mixed sizes by the container, drop the unit price as volume climbs, and book within three working days.

Outcome: One to two stock containers a month, three years running, feeding a regional retail network.

International Exhibition Group — Event Commemorative Polos

Commemorative polos for a trade-show group that runs several big events a year. The event artwork prints on the back, and colours split by delegation. We cut and sew by colour, mark each carton with the delegation number, hold rush slots so production lands before the show opens, and ship door to door.

Outcome: Four years as their only polo supplier, with single runs as large as 5,500.

Our Terms, In Writing

Most factories make you email three times to learn their MOQ. Here is everything, up front.

TermWhat we commit to
MOQ100 pieces per colour / design on fabric dyed to your colour — each colour needs its own dye run, so each colour carries its own 100. Sizes are mixed freely within those 100: no size multiplier, XS to XXL in one run.

(Custom woven labels need 200 pcs per colorway — label looms carry fixed setup costs. Screen-printed labels work at lower runs.)
PricingFrom $2.33/pc FOB. We don’t publish one fixed unit price — fabric, weight, decoration, colourway count and packaging all move the number. Send us your style and target quantity and we quote every tier (100 / 300 / 500 / 1,000) in one email, so you can see exactly what scaling saves you before committing.
SamplingSample fee applies per style, itemized on your quote.
Bulk production30–45 days after sample approval, including fabric sourcing.
Reorders10–15 days. This is where working with the actual factory pays off.
Payment30% deposit, 70% before shipment.
ShippingFOB Shanghai or Ningbo, or DDP door-to-door. We quote both, so you can compare true landed cost — not just the factory-gate price. Our factory is in Suzhou, Jiangsu; both ports are within a short inland haul.
CertificationsOEKO-TEX® Standard 100 and GRS 4.0. Certificates and our business licence sent on request.

Why Buyers Trust Renrui Textile

10+ Years

You buy straight from our factory, not through a trading company.

From 100 pcs

100 per colour, and you split those 100 across sizes — we don’t multiply the minimum by size.

7–12 Day Samples

We put the sampling timeline in writing with every quote.

3-Point QC · AQL 2.5

Checked inline, again at 30% done, and before it ships. If defects exceed AQL 2.5, we remake or refund.

Certified Materials

OEKO-TEX® Standard 100, GRS 4.0, BSCI, ISO 9001

In-House Production

Cutting, sewing, decoration, and labeling all in one place.

Wholesale polo shirts — common questions

The classic polo surface is pique — a textured knit. The decision that actually matters is the fibre behind it: combed cotton (premium feel, but shrinks and wrinkles), poly-cotton CVC (the durable, low-shrink choice for uniforms), 100% performance polyester (wicking, for golf and sports, and the only base for full-garment sublimation), or recycled rPET for eco lines. We knit all four in-house, so we can tell you which suits your end use rather than just selling what’s on the shelf.

From 100 pieces per colour per design for custom OEM — comfortable for a uniform rollout or a retail capsule across a size run. Blank polos can go lower. The one thing that pushes MOQ up is custom-dyed colour and custom collar tipping, which carry a yarn-dye minimum. We flag that at quote stage, not after you’ve committed.

Yes — embroidery, screen print, heat transfer and sublimation are all available in-house. For a left-chest corporate or uniform mark, embroidery is the right call almost every time: it survives industrial laundering and won’t crack like print eventually does. We stitch the actual logo onto your pre-production sample so you sign off on the real execution, not a screen mockup.

Almost always one of two shortcuts: a collar knitted too loosely from low-twist yarn, or a missing fusible interlining in the collar band. A flat-knit collar made from higher-twist combed yarn — knitted to shape rather than cut from panel fabric — holds its form through repeated washing. It’s the detail that never shows in a product photo, which is exactly why we’ll send a washed sample on request before you commit to bulk.

Untreated 100% cotton pique can shrink 5–7% in the first few washes — enough to drop a full size and a common cause of uniform complaints. Compacting (controlled pre-shrinking) brings that under 3%, within standard tolerance. Poly-cotton and 100% polyester shrink negligibly. We spec compacted fabric by default on cotton polos and put the residual shrinkage figure on the tech pack so it’s documented, not assumed.

Sample lead time is 7–10 business days for a custom polo with your fabric, fit and logo. Bulk runs 30–45 days after sample approval and deposit, depending on quantity, embroidery complexity and whether colours are stock or custom-dyed; custom collar tipping adds about a week. Tell us your rollout date at enquiry and we’ll tell you straight whether it’s achievable.

Related products & resources

Certification, sourcing and eco resources relevant to a wholesale polo programme.

OEKO-TEX Certified Fabric

What Standard 100 actually tests, and how to verify a certificate before you order.

View Page →

Low MOQ Textile Manufacturer

How our low-MOQ policy works for first orders — and where MOQ genuinely has to climb.

View Page →

GRS Certified Recycled Fabric

What a credible recycled-content claim requires for your rPET polo line.

View Page →

Custom T-Shirt Wholesale

Blank & printed tees from the same factory — the natural add-on to a polo programme. Screen print, embroidery, from 100 pcs.

View Page →

Request a Wholesale Polo Shirt Quote

Inner Page Contact Form

Why Request a Quote From Us

  • Low MOQ — from 100 pcs per colour / design
  • Knit & garment in-house — pique knitted and sewn under one roof
  • OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 certified, GRS option on rPET
  • Full OEM — your fit, collar, embroidery, label & packaging
  • Sample turnaround in 7–10 business days

What to Include in Your Inquiry

  • Fabric preference & target quantity
  • Fit, collar & colour requirements
  • Custom logo & labeling needs
  • Target price & deadline

⏱️ We reply to every inquiry within 8–12 hours.

You can also reach us directly:
WhatsApp: +86 13372169755
E-mail: [email protected]